Membership Committee

The Membership Committee Members also serve as Ambassadors.

Executive Director

Vikash Magdani

ACG New York
Committee Chair

Mark Heil

Vice Chair

Trevor Freeman

Signature Bank
Vice Chair

Brad McGowan

SolomonEdwards & Pickwick Capital
Vice Chair

Ryan Mullin

PKF O'Connor Davies
Vice Chair

Evan Zwerman

White Oak Commercial Finance, LLC
Committee Member

Randy Bonett

Insperity
Committee Member

Claudio Calado

Doeren Mayhew Capital Advisors
Committee Member

Jeff Christiansen

Independent
Committee Member

Clive Cooper

Committee Member

Jennifer Coughlin

Goldman Sachs
Committee Member

Thomas De Filippe

Marshall & Stevens Inc.
Committee Member

Jonathan Deeter

Bond.One
Committee Member

Nicoletti DePaul

STNL Advisors
Committee Member

Mark Emrich

Murray Devine Valuation Advisors
Committee Member

SYLVIE GADANT

CitrinCooperman
Committee Member

Roni Gannon

Citizens Bank
Committee Member

Ilhan Geckil

Mergen Group, LLC
Committee Member

Rachel Golodetz

TAG Financial Institutions Group
Committee Member

Adam Goodman

DealCloud
Committee Member

Kristy Hogan

Sixpoint Partners
Committee Member

Barbie Hsu

Berkley Transactional
Committee Member

Michael Hunter

TrueNorth Capital Partners LLC
Committee Member

David Krasnoff

Avison Young
Committee Member

Harry Krausman

Cushman and Wakefield
Committee Member

Howard Krieger

CBIZ Valuation Group
Committee Member

Kathleen Lauster

Silver Leaf Partners
Committee Member

Juliana Littlejohn

SLR Consulting
Committee Member

Michael Macaluso

Global Access CSG
Committee Member

Rohani Mahyera

Morrison & Foerster LLP
Committee Member

Muhammad Malik

Stifel
Committee Member

Rohit Malrani

SourceScrub
Committee Member

Frank Marcucci, Jr.

Corporate Valuation Advisors, Inc.
Committee Member

Jonathan Marston

WilliamsMarston LLC
Committee Member

Matt Maser

MML Capital Partners
Committee Member

John Mizzi

Bond.One
Committee Member

Gietha Murugiah

ONCAP Management Partners, L.P.
Committee Member

Jeremy Ozen

O3 Industries
Committee Member

Vincent Palmieri

Taglich Private Equity LLC
Committee Member

Douglas Parker

Trinet
Committee Member

Frances Schlosstein

TheTBLS Group
Committee Member

Alan Schoenberger

Endeavor Financial Planning
Committee Member

David Scopelliti

Committee Member

Matt Shuman

Gemspring Capital
Committee Member

Robert Henry Stafford

USI Insurance Services
Committee Member

Lynn Tanner

Winston & Strawn LLP
Committee Member

Mark Tedford

Valley Ridge Investment Partners
Committee Member

Janet Walsh

Birchtree Global, LLC
Committee Member

Claudine Welti

BNY Mellon Wealth Management
Committee Member

Kristina Wesch

Farrell Fritz
Committee Member

Jennifer White

Performance Improvement Partners
Committee Member

Rebecca Yu

BelHealth Investment Partners
Committee Member

Sarah Kuhns

ACG New York
Committee Member

Cristin Kulscar

ACG New York