Leadership

2018-2019 Board of Directors

Officers
President:  Gerik Degner – Alpine Pacific Capital
President-Elect:  Andrea Casaw – Morgan Stanley
Treasurer:  Larry Schultz – Moss Adams
Secretary:  Jay Thompson – Jeffer Mangels Butler & Mitchell
Vice President:  Bob Hanger - Masthead Capital
Vice President:  Edmond Karam – Benefit Funding Retirement Services
Vice President:  Scott Jones – White Nelson Diehl Evans


Committee Chairs
Chair - Academy: Larry Schultz, Moss Adams
Chair - Awards: Scott Jones, White Nelson Diehl Evans
Chair - Corporate Leaders:  Steve Paulin, Orion Risk Management
Chair - Events:  Bob Hanger, Masthead Capital
Chair - Rising Stars:  Mohammed Elayan, Rutan
Chair - Membership:  Edmond Karam, Benefit Funding Retirement Services and Karl Hardesty, Hardesty LLC
Chair – Private Equity:  James Hickey, McDermott & Bull Interim Leaders and Mark Looft, MB Business Capital
Chair - Sponsorship:  Lloyd Miller, RSM US and Vice Chair:  Darleen Armour, Marshall & Stevens
Chair – Strategic Planning:  Gregg Parker, Jacobs Engineering
Co-Chair's- Women in Leadership: Diane Wittenberg, Haskell & White and Laurel Mann, Purus Wealth Management

Directors
Marc Alcser – Stradling Yocca Carlson & Rauth
Darleen Armour – Marshall & Stevens
Trevor Bryant – Westshore Wealth
Andrea Casaw – Morgan Stanley
Larry Cerutti -- Troutman Sanders
Arthur Cohen – CSuite Financial Partners
Gerik Degner – Alpine Pacific Capital
Mohammed Elayan -- Rutan 
Frank Ellis – Silverback Advisors
Bob Hanger - Masthead Capital
Karl Hardesty – Hardesty
Caroline Harkins – Bridge Bank
James Hickey – McDermott & Bull Interim Leaders
Joseph Hirsch -- Globalview Advisors 
Mike Issa – GlassRatner Advisory & Capital Group
Scott Jones – White Nelson Diehl Evans
Ayla Kalani -- JP Morgan
Edmond Karam – Benefit Funding Retirement Services
David Krajanowski – SingerLewak
Steve Krenik – US Bank
Balaji Krishna – Opus Bank
Peter Lambert – Willis M&A Group
Mark Looft – MB Business Capital
Laurel Mann – Purus Wealth Management
Guy Marsala – Go2Guy
Samantha McDermott – SaJo Advisors
Joel Miliband – Brown Rudnick
Lloyd Miller – RSM US
Natalie Moceri -- Insperity 
Steve Nassau – Morgan Stanley
Gregg Parker – Jacobs Engineering
Steve Paulin – Orion Risk Management
Melissa Pollard – Fifth Third Bank
Kami Refa – Moss Adams
Jeffrey Reisner – Irell & Manella
Chris Relth -- Artemis Search Partners
Eric Roark -- Roark Financial Solutions 
David Rofsky – Bank of America Merrill Lynch
Jim Scheinkman – Snell & Wilmer
Larry Schultz – Moss Adams
Michael Shepherd -- Shepherd Marketing + Media
Allan Siposs – Keystone Capital Markets
Glenn Stoddard – Wells Fargo
Roxie Storey -- Newport Beach Life Insurance
Jay Thompson – Jeffer Mangels Butler & Mitchell
Diane Wittenberg – Haskell & White
Randy Wood – Morgan Lewis