Leadership

2017-2018 Board of Directors

Officers
President:  Gerik Degner – Alpine Pacific Capital
President-Elect:  Andrea Casaw – Morgan Stanley
Treasurer:  Larry Schultz – Hein & Associates
Secretary:  Jay Thompson – Jeffer Mangels Butler & Mitchell
Vice President:  Bob Hanger - Masthead Consulting
Vice President:  Edmond Karam – Benefit Funding Retirement Services
Vice President:  David Rofsky – Bank of America Merrill Lynch


Committee Chairs
Chair - Academy:  Larry Schultz, Hein & Associates
Chair - Awards:  David Rofsky, Bank of America Merrill Lynch and Scott Jones, White Nelson Diehl Evans
Chair - Corporate Leaders:  Steve Paulin, Orion Risk Management
Chair - Events:  Bob Hanger, Masthead Consulting and Andrea Casaw, Morgan Stanley Wealth Management
Chair - Rising Stars Mohammed Elayan, Bryan Cave
Chair - Membership: Edmond Karam, Benefit Funding Retirement Services and Karl Hardesty, Hardesty LLC
Chair – Private Equity:  James Hickey, McDermott & Bull Interim Leaders
Chair - Sponsorship:  Lloyd Miller, RSM US; Vice Chair:  Darleen Armour, Marshall & Stevens
Chair – Strategic Planning:  Gregg Parker, Jacobs Engineering
Co-Chair's- Women in Leadership: Diane Wittenberg, Haskell & White; Laurel Mann, Purus Wealth Management

Directors
Tracy Albert - Deloitte Corporate Finance, LLC
Marc Alcser – Stradling Yocca Carlson & Rauth
Darleen Armour – Marshall & Stevens
Trevor Bryant – Westshore Wealth
Andrea Casaw – Morgan Stanley
Arthur Cohen – C-Suite Financial Partners
Gerik Degner – Alpine Pacific Capital
Frank Ellis – Silverback Advisors
Rhonda Handke -- BrightPath Advisors
Bob Hanger - Masthead Consulting
Karl Hardesty – Hardesty

Caroline Harkins – Bridge Bank
James Hickey – McDermott & Bull Interim Leaders
Tom Hopper – Aon Risk Solutions
Shaheen Husain - Working Wardrobes
Mike Issa – GlassRatner Advisory & Capital Group
Scott Jones – White Nelson Diehl Evans
Edmond Karam – Benefit Funding Retirement Services
Inna Kassatkina – Global Language Solutions
David Krajanowski – SingerLewak
Steve Krenik – US Bank
Balaji Krishna – Opus Bank
Peter Lambert – Willis M&A Group
Gloria Lee – Rutan & Tucker
Mark Looft – MB Business Capital
Laurel Mann – Purus Wealth Management
Guy Marsala – Go2Guy
Samantha McDermott – SaJo Advisors
Joel Miliband – Brown Rudnick
Lloyd Miller – RSM US
Kevin Mitchell – Savillis Studley
Steve Nassau – Morgan Stanley
Gregg Parker – Jacobs Engineering
Steve Paulin – Orion Risk Management
Melissa Pollard – Comerica Bank
Sam Porter – gkkworks
Kami Refa – Moss Adams
Jeffrey Reisner – Irell & Manella
David Rofsky – Bank of America Merrill Lynch
Jim Scheinkman – Snell & Wilmer
Larry Schultz – Hein & Associates
Allan Siposs – Keystone Capital Markets
Glenn Stoddard – Wells Fargo
Jay Thompson – Jeffer Mangels Butler & Mitchell
Diane Wittenberg – Haskell & White
Randy Wood – Morgan Lewis